My other story

So I was thinking like this one..
do u think the person who's trying to b called as cool boy really is cool? I dont think so though..cool person is someone who's brave enough to speak up n to believe in to wat they really are..standing up when he/she is not wrong :)
the end-- =P

back back back

woo..I'm back..uda brapa lama y g posting? x)
o iy..Im in senior high now..
n ak g lg tinggal d Blitar =\
honestly,.the society in Malang is totally different than the society in Blitar..the friends who I know are naughtier than my friends in Blitar,how some boys are truly harsher than my friends in Blitar..
oh yeah,btw i got a prob just now..
My male classmate, he is selfish..he wants all the attentions for him n want everyone else be lower than him..WOW
so well, he treated me lower than him too..it was in my mind..i just wanna be his friend,a friend who walks side by side with him,not someone who will walk behind him..
n the climax,when that guy treated my close friend badly,I shouted on him "If you wanna be respected,then respect others"
n he pretended like he didnt hear wat i said..so I shouted again.."Listen if someone's speaking"
then he was all mad to the max..
I dont understand..aren'tI supposed to b the one who was mad?
well then,I was soo upset that he was mad n I cried..
then after the school finished,I decided to apologize to him,but guess wat he said? he said "then,wats your business shouting loudly at me in front of the class room?" well my self defense is I was upset that I let my anger out unconsciously..but he said he forgives me,his voice doesnt seem so though. so I asked him "u really forgive me?you do not seem so" he said "it's my emotions,wat d'ya want?"then he walked away..WOW..sooo hurt..I tried to apologize but then that was his respond..
well,I didnt mind that too much though,so after I got home,I tried to apologize to him again by texting..but he didnt reply..
n i said to myself that's enough,I am not wrong n I apologized,yet he underestimates me.
SO I ignore him from now on,not being angry to him,but not letting myself get closer to that guy so guys,do u think I'm wrong?comments are much appreciated :)

Chords of Strength


Heyyy guys.. I am back again ;D
have you heard about David Archuleta's new book which will be released on 4th of Mei named Chords of Strength?
Oh you gotta buy it, exactly I don't know either what he wrote inside it, but beats me..
If it's David Archuleta, then something inside must be funny lol
oh oh btw, did you see David's tweet? He said he's done growing, I think David really wants to gain height, but the truth is different than his expectation, so guys.. let's cheer David up.. height is not really a matter, right? tall or not tall, we all are still the same ;)
and here's a post about Chords of Strength's cover by David Archuleta :D

My Fave Video

This is one of my favorite videos..
It's just a simple video where David Archuleta sings A Thousands Miles by Vanessa Carlton..
Why do I like it? because it's amazing how David can sing that song in such a young age. video

My friends love taking pics




So yesterday, I had religion test which took me to give the evangelion.. lol I targeted my self to go home 9:30am xP
It's great to know that I could make it at that time.. and while I waited for my dad, My friends borrowed my cellphone..
guess what they did? they took their own pictures..
beats me..they love taking their own picture so much, still in positive way though..lol
and they asked me to post the pictures on facebook, to think of it, I wanna put it on blogger instead of facebook..
so here the pictures goooo...



David Archuleta- She's not you